Birth Name :

Beyonce Giselle Knowles

Birth Date :

September 04, 1981

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Popular for :

Album "Dangerously in Love" (2003)

Beyonce Knowles Picture

Beyonce Knowles Related News

Rihanna Congratulates Beyonce Knowles on Her First Child

Rihanna Congratulates Beyonce Knowles on Her First Child

Comment | 1794 days ago
The 'What's My Name?' hitmaker congratulates the 'Halo' hitmaker after she gave birth to her first child with Jay-Z, tweeting, 'Welcome to the world princess Carter.' Read More
Beyonce Knowles Seduces With Sexy Moves in 'Dance for You' Music Video

Beyonce Knowles Seduces With Sexy Moves in 'Dance for You' Music Video

Comment | 1838 days ago
In the black-and-white clip, the 'Love on Top' singer gets naughty in front of a gentleman by disrobing and flaunting her underwear and stockings while performing a sultry dance. Read More
Kelly Rowland: Beyonce Knowles Is Expecting Baby Girl

Kelly Rowland: Beyonce Knowles Is Expecting Baby Girl

Comment | 1859 days ago
Kelly spills the beans on the sex of her former Destiny's Child bandmate's baby when attending a recent awarding event in London. Read More

Beyonce Knowles Album and Single

Beyonce Knowles Movie