Bill Murray

Birth Name :

William James Murray

Birth Date :

September 21, 1950

Birth Place :

Wilmette, Illinois, USA

Popular for :

TV comedy-variety show "Saturday Night Live" cast member (1975)

Bill Murray Related News

Alexander Skarsgard Triumphant Over Stephen Moyer at 2010 Scream Awards

Alexander Skarsgard Triumphant Over Stephen Moyer at 2010 Scream Awards

Comment | 2174 days ago
Kristen Stewart was present on Saturday, October 16 to receive Best Fantasy Actress, and Bill Murray slipped into his 'Ghostbusters' gear when accepting Best Horror Movie for 'Zombieland'. Read More
Bill Murray Insists Not Drunk While Driving Golf Buggy

Bill Murray Insists Not Drunk While Driving Golf Buggy

Comment | 3312 days ago
Bill Murray explained that he was dropping off people from a party and was not drunk at all when police stopped him from driving 'erratically'. Read More
Bill Murray Facing Drunk Charges After Dragging Golf Cart

Bill Murray Facing Drunk Charges After Dragging Golf Cart

Comment | 3325 days ago
A Stockholm police stopped Bill Murray after seeing the actor drove golf cart "erratically on the pavement" and asked him to blow on alcohol test. Read More