Billy Bob Thornton

Birth Name :

William Robert Thornton

Birth Date :

August 04, 1955

Birth Place :

Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA

Popular for :

As Karl Childers in movie "Sling Blade" ( 1996)

Billy Bob Thornton Picture

Billy Bob Thornton Related News

Billy Bob Thornton Likes 'Slow' Love

Billy Bob Thornton Likes 'Slow' Love

Comment | 1985 days ago
Billy Bob Thornton says fast sex is overrated and her prefers to take his time in the bedroom. Read More
Billy Bob Thornton Slams Method Actors

Billy Bob Thornton Slams Method Actors

Comment | 2105 days ago
Saying that he doesn't believe there is a science to good acting, the 'Bad Santa' star insists his varied life experiences are what makes him a good actor. Read More
Angelina Jolie's Vaginal Tattoo, Billy Bob Thornton's Name

Angelina Jolie's Vaginal Tattoo, Billy Bob Thornton's Name

Comment | 2882 days ago
Angelina Jolie reportedly had her ex-husband Billy Bob Thornton's name tattooed on her private part. Read More

Billy Bob Thornton Album and Single

Billy Bob Thornton Movie