Birth Name :

William Martin Joel

Birth Date :

May 09, 1949

Birth Place :

Bronx, New York, USA

Popular for :

Album "The Stranger" (1977)

Billy Joel Picture

Billy Joel Related News

Billy Joel Moves on With New Girlfriend

Billy Joel Moves on With New Girlfriend

Comment | 1996 days ago
Alexis Roderick, an employee at a Morgan Stanley bank, reportedly claims to be dating the 'Piano Man' singer, who splits from wife Katie Lee Joel in 2009, after meeting him in a restaurant. Read More
Billy Joel Has Undergone Double Hip Surgery

Billy Joel Has Undergone Double Hip Surgery

Comment | 2010 days ago
The 'Uptown Girl' singer's ex-wife Christie Brinkley additionally reveals that the singer is recovering well, saying 'He's really coming through with flying colors. He's making it look easy!' Read More
Billy Joel Episode Has Been Planned for 'Glee'

Billy Joel Episode Has Been Planned for 'Glee'

Comment | 2101 days ago
Though ruling out any possibility of him appearing on 'Glee', the 'Uptown Girl' singer confirms he has given the hit show bosses permission to use his extensive back catalog. Read More

Billy Joel Movie