Billy Ray Cyrus

Birth Name :

William Ray Cyrus

Birth Date :

August 25, 1961

Birth Place :

Flatwoods, Kentucky, USA

Popular for :

Single "Achy Breaky Heart" (1992)

Billy Ray Cyrus Picture

Billy Ray Cyrus Related News

Miley Cyrus Enjoys Family Time With Newly Reconciled Parents

Miley Cyrus Enjoys Family Time With Newly Reconciled Parents

Comment | 2078 days ago
The former tween star was spotted spending a nice Sunday outing with her sister and both parents for the first time since Billy Ray Cyrus blamed 'Hannah Montana' as the cause of his family wreck. Read More
Billy Ray Cyrus No Longer Divorcing Miley's Mom

Billy Ray Cyrus No Longer Divorcing Miley's Mom

Comment | 2089 days ago
The 'Achy Breaky Heart' singer wants to put his family back together after recovering his father-daughter bond with the 'Hannah Montana' actress. Read More
Miley Cyrus' Father Tries to Steal Her Spotlight

Miley Cyrus' Father Tries to Steal Her Spotlight

Comment | 2109 days ago
After expressing his concern for his superstar daughter in a recent magazine interview, Billy Ray Cyrus is accused of having ulterior motives that were less sincere than what he portrayed. Read More

Billy Ray Cyrus Album and Single

Billy Ray Cyrus Movie