Birdman

Birth Name :

Brian "Baby" Williams

Birth Date :

February 15, 1974

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Popular for :

Album "Birdman" (2002)

Birdman Related News

Rapper Birdman Alleged for Copyright Infringement

Rapper Birdman Alleged for Copyright Infringement

Comment | 3066 days ago
The New Orleans native and the record label he co-founded, Cash Money Records, have been sued for allegedly sampling other artists' music without paying the appropriate licensing fees. Read More
Having Marijuana on RV, Birdman Jailed

Having Marijuana on RV, Birdman Jailed

Comment | 3104 days ago
On Tuesday (27.11.07), the Cash Money Records mogul was arrested under the charges of drugs possessions. Read More

Birdman Album and Single