Bjork

Birth Name :

Björk Guðmundsdóttir

Birth Date :

November 21, 1965

Birth Place :

Reykjavík, Iceland

Popular for :

Album "Debut" (1993)

Bjork Related News

Singer Bjork Assaulted a Photographer Taking Her Pictures

Singer Bjork Assaulted a Photographer Taking Her Pictures

Comment | 3250 days ago
The Icelandic songstress allegedly tore the back of a photographer's shirt after he took her pictures arriving at Auckland International Airport. Read More
MOJO Awarded Indifferent Amy Winehouse

MOJO Awarded Indifferent Amy Winehouse

Comment | 3459 days ago
Upon winning MOJO Song of the Year for "Rehab", multiple winning singer Amy Winehouse had nothing to say and would rather go drunk. Read More

Shirley Bassey Signed to Headline Glastonbury Festival

Comment | 3542 days ago
Shirley Bassey adds up the string of performers that will headline the highly anticipated Galstonbury Festival. Read More

Bjork Video

Bjork Movie