Birth Name :

Atban Klann

Birth Date :

1990

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, CA, USA

Popular for :

Album "Elephunk" (2003)

Black Eyed Peas Picture

Black Eyed Peas Related News

Black Eyed Peas' will.i.am Escapes Burning Hotel Unscathed

Black Eyed Peas' will.i.am Escapes Burning Hotel Unscathed

Comment | 1848 days ago
The frontman of the Black Eyed Peas was evacuated along with 1,500 guests who tried to flee from the fire that burned down the Park Lane Hilton in London's Mayfair. Read More
Karen Rodriguez Sent Back Home From 'American Idol'

Karen Rodriguez Sent Back Home From 'American Idol'

Comment | 1954 days ago
This week's episode of the talent show has eliminated Karen after a struggle for a second chance where she sang Mariah Carey's 'Hero'. Read More
Jonas Brothers Up Against Black Eyed Peas at 2011 Kids' Choice Awards

Jonas Brothers Up Against Black Eyed Peas at 2011 Kids' Choice Awards

Comment | 1989 days ago
The music groups will be battling for kids' votes in the category of Favorite Music Group, while Taylor Swift, Justin Bieber and Katy Perry have each landed double nominations. Read More