Blake Lively News

Birth Name :

Blake Christina Lively

Birth Date :

August 25, 1987

Birth Place :

Tarzana, California, USA

Popular for :

As Bridget in "The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants" (2005)

Blake Lively Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Blake Lively Meets Ryan Reynolds' Mother in Canada

Blake Lively Meets Ryan Reynolds' Mother in Canada

Comment | 1605 days ago
Rumor has it, the Serena van der Woodsen of 'Gossip Girl has a dinner with the 'Safe House' hunk's mom while visiting his hometown. Read More
Report: Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Shopping for Rings

Report: Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Shopping for Rings

Comment | 1680 days ago
A source testifies that the leading lady of 'Gossip Girl' and her boyfriend 'are talking about rings' and she 'really wants to find a vintage ring and have it reset.' Read More
Picture of Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds' Thanksgiving Dinner Comes Out

Picture of Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds' Thanksgiving Dinner Comes Out

Comment | 1737 days ago
The newly-revealed picture sees the 'Green Lantern' leading lady taking her actor boyfriend to a dinner with her family in Utah last Thanksgiving. Read More
Blake Lively Sneaks Out of Ryan Reynolds' Pad in Early Morning

Blake Lively Sneaks Out of Ryan Reynolds' Pad in Early Morning

Comment | 1759 days ago
Donning a warm coat and bucket hat, the 'Gossip Girl' star is spotted heading back to New York after spending a romantic weekend with her boyfriend in Boston. Read More
Blake Lively Officially Parts Ways With Leonardo DiCaprio

Blake Lively Officially Parts Ways With Leonardo DiCaprio

Comment | 1821 days ago
Representatives for both the 'Gossip Girl' star and the 'Titanic' actor have confirmed that the couple are no longer together, but claim that the pair 'remain friends' after the break-up. Read More
Blake Lively Flashes Her Underwear on 'Gossip Girl' Set

Blake Lively Flashes Her Underwear on 'Gossip Girl' Set

Comment | 1847 days ago
The actress who plays Serena van der Woodsen on the CW hit series suffers a wardrobe malfunction when her dress is blown up by a small wind. Read More
Katie Cassidy Wanted to Marry Blake Lively's Guy Leonardo DiCaprio

Katie Cassidy Wanted to Marry Blake Lively's Guy Leonardo DiCaprio

Comment | 1884 days ago
The 'Monte Carlo' actress confesses that she has adored her 'Gossip Girl' co-star's rumored boyfriend since she was a kid, and once wished to marry him. Read More
Report: Blake Lively and Leonardo DiCaprio Heading for Split

Report: Blake Lively and Leonardo DiCaprio Heading for Split

Comment | 1897 days ago
The 'Gossip Girl' star and the 'Inception' actor reportedly grew apart after he said he needed some space, but a friend close to the actress claims that 'they are great.' Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next