Blake Shelton

Birth Name :

Blake Tollison Shelton

Birth Date :

June 18, 1976

Birth Place :

Ada, Oklahoma, USA

Popular for :

Single "Austin" (2001)

Blake Shelton Picture

Blake Shelton Related News

2010 CMA Awards: Miranda Lambert, Blake Shelton Win Vocalist of the Year

2010 CMA Awards: Miranda Lambert, Blake Shelton Win Vocalist of the Year

Comment | 2218 days ago
Just minutes after her fiance is presented with Male Vocalist of the Year at the 44th Annual CMAs in Nashville, Tennessee, the 'White Liar' singer take claims on the female counterpart. Read More
2010 CMA Awards: Miranda Lambert Wins Two, Blake Shelton Lands His First

2010 CMA Awards: Miranda Lambert Wins Two, Blake Shelton Lands His First

Comment | 2218 days ago
Miranda starts her night at the CMAs with two wins for Song of the Year and Video of the Year, while her fiance shares kudo for Musical Event of the Year with Trace Adkins. Read More
Miranda Lambert to Battle Fiance at 2010 CMA Awards, First Nominees Announced

Miranda Lambert to Battle Fiance at 2010 CMA Awards, First Nominees Announced

Comment | 2289 days ago
As the first round of nomination for the 44th annual CMA Awards is made public, it is unraveled that the 'Nashville Star' alum is up against Blake Shelton in at least two categories. Read More

Blake Shelton Movie