Bob Marley

Birth Name :

Robert Nesta Marley

Birth Date :

February 06, 1945

Birth Place :

Nine Miles, Saint Ann, Jamaica

Popular for :

Single "No Woman, No Cry" (1975)

Bob Marley Related News

Rihanna Builds a Shrine to Bob Marley

Rihanna Builds a Shrine to Bob Marley

Comment | 2151 days ago
When describing about the lounge room in her new Los Angeles mansion, the 'Only Girl (in the World)' singer admits to have filled it with a giant painting of the legendary Jamaican singer. Read More
MOJO Awarded Indifferent Amy Winehouse

MOJO Awarded Indifferent Amy Winehouse

Comment | 3389 days ago
Upon winning MOJO Song of the Year for "Rehab", multiple winning singer Amy Winehouse had nothing to say and would rather go drunk. Read More

Bob Marley Album and Single

Bob Marley Movie