Birth Name :

Robert Barisford Brown

Birth Date :

February 05, 1969

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Popular for :

Album "Don't Be Cruel" (1988)

Bobby Brown Picture

Bobby Brown Related News

Bobby Brown Grateful for Sobriety

Bobby Brown Grateful for Sobriety

Comment | 1928 days ago
Bobby Brown is 'grateful' to have given up his drug vices and is celebrating six years of sobriety with a new album, 'The Masterpiece'. Read More
Bobby Brown Asks for Girlfriend's Hand in Marriage on Stage

Bobby Brown Asks for Girlfriend's Hand in Marriage on Stage

Comment | 2268 days ago
The 41-year-old R 'n' B singer has proposed to his girlfriend of nearly three years Alicia Etheridge on stage during his show at Metro Park in Jacksonville, Fla. Read More
Video: Bobby Brown Announces the Birth of Fifth Child on Stage

Video: Bobby Brown Announces the Birth of Fifth Child on Stage

Comment | 2607 days ago
Bobby Brown has a new son with his girlfriend, Alicia Etheridge, announcing the news on Wednesday, June 3, during his concert in Las Vegas. Read More

Bobby Brown Album and Single

Bobby Brown Movie