Bono

Birth Name :

Paul David Hewson

Birth Date :

May 10, 1960

Birth Place :

Dublin, Ireland

Popular for :

Lead singer of rock band U2

Bono Picture

Bono Related News

Cher 'Traumatized' by Chaz Bono's Transformation

Cher 'Traumatized' by Chaz Bono's Transformation

Comment | 1902 days ago
Cher has admitted she was 'hysterical' and 'traumatized' when she realized she would never hear her daughter's voice again. Read More
Chaz Bono: Sex-Change Operation Is the Best I've Ever Done

Chaz Bono: Sex-Change Operation Is the Best I've Ever Done

Comment | 2007 days ago
The offspring of singing legend Cher and the late Sonny Bono says after undergoing gender re-assignment surgery in 2009, he now feels like a 'complete person'. Read More
Cher Still Accidentally Calls Chaz Bono 'Her'

Cher Still Accidentally Calls Chaz Bono 'Her'

Comment | 2090 days ago
Admitting she has to concentrate when she talks to Chaz, the 'Believe' singer still gets confused about what to call her daughter who legally changed her name and gender in May. Read More

Bono Movie