Birth Name :

George Alan O'Dowd

Birth Date :

June 14, 1961

Birth Place :

Eltham, London, England

Popular for :

Single "The Crying Game" (1992)

Boy George Picture

Boy George Related News

Boy George Unsure He Wanted to Leave Jail

Boy George Unsure He Wanted to Leave Jail

Comment | 1938 days ago
The 'Karma Chameleon' singer had mixed feelings when he realized he was close to being allowed to return home as he appreciated the simplicity of life behind bars. Read More
Boy George Knows George Michael Doing Fine in Jail

Boy George Knows George Michael Doing Fine in Jail

Comment | 1945 days ago
In a recent radio interview, the 'Karma Chameleon' singer reveals he was given updates on how the 'Fast Love' singer was doing during his time in prison by his incarcerated friends. Read More
Russell Brand Tops Ultimate Eccentric Celebrity List

Russell Brand Tops Ultimate Eccentric Celebrity List

Comment | 2036 days ago
The 'Get Him to the Greek' star's outrageous sense of humor and quirky dress sense help him to win the most votes and beat former Culture Club singer Boy George. Read More

Boy George Movie