Brad Paisley

Birth Name :

Brad Douglas Paisley

Birth Date :

October 28, 1972

Birth Place :

Glen Dale, West Virginia, USA

Popular for :

Single "He Didn't Have To Be" from album "Who Needs Pictures" (1999)

Brad Paisley Picture

Brad Paisley Related News

2010 CMA Awards: Brad Paisley Is Entertainer of the Year, Full Winners List

2010 CMA Awards: Brad Paisley Is Entertainer of the Year, Full Winners List

Comment | 2087 days ago
While Miranda Lambert dominates the night with one win after another, it is co-host Brad who takes the the top honor at the 44th Annual CMAs. Read More
Carrie Underwood to Co-Host 2010 CMA Awards With Brad Paisley

Carrie Underwood to Co-Host 2010 CMA Awards With Brad Paisley

Comment | 2162 days ago
The 'Cowboy Casanova' singer and the 'Then' crooner have been tapped for the third time to co-host the Country Music Association awards which will be held on November 10 this year. Read More
Carrie Underwood and Taylor Swift Lead 2010 CMT Music Awards Nominations

Carrie Underwood and Taylor Swift Lead 2010 CMT Music Awards Nominations

Comment | 2270 days ago
The two country singers lead nominations of the upcoming awards, which will be held on June 8, and will compete to land gongs in Female Video of the Year and Video of the Year categories. Read More