Birth Name :

William Bradley Pitt

Birth Date :

December 18, 1963

Birth Place :

Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA

Popular for :

As J.D. in "Thelma & Louise" (1991)

Brad Pitt Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie Sued

Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie Sued

Comment | 1737 days ago
A former secretary who worked at Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie's French is estate is suing the couple after being dismissed while on sick leave. Read More
Brad Pitt Dines With Courteney Cox

Brad Pitt Dines With Courteney Cox

Comment | 1744 days ago
Brad Pitt was spotted enjoying dinner with Courteney Cox in Hollywood restaurant Beso last Wednesday night, May 4. Read More
Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie's 90K Nanny

Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie's 90K Nanny

Comment | 1757 days ago
Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie are splashing out a GBP90,000 on a nanny for their brood, who will be required to speak at least two languages, as well as the mother tongue of each of their children. Read More
Brad Pitt Recalls Budapest Heartache

Brad Pitt Recalls Budapest Heartache

Comment | 1761 days ago
Brad Pitt has revealed he once flew to Budapest to visit his ex-fiancee only to be told she was in love with another man. Read More
Edward Norton Wants to Reunite on Screen With Brad Pitt

Edward Norton Wants to Reunite on Screen With Brad Pitt

Comment | 1762 days ago
While Edward would love to work with Brad again, he admitted his main criteria for choosing movie roles is the 'novelty of the experience' Read More
Angelina Jolie Gets Brad Tattoo

Angelina Jolie Gets Brad Tattoo

Comment | 1773 days ago
Angelina Jolie has had the co-ordinates of Brad Pitt's birthplace tattooed on her arm alongside the inkings she already has to mark the places where her six children were born. Read More
Angelina Jolie to Give Brad Pitt a Pendant With Hidden Message

Angelina Jolie to Give Brad Pitt a Pendant With Hidden Message

Comment | 1812 days ago
London jeweler Robert Procop reveals that 'The Tourist' actress has asked him to prepare a necklace engraved with a microscopic love message for her long-time partner. Read More
Brad Pitt's Parents to Move In With Him

Brad Pitt's Parents to Move In With Him

Comment | 1817 days ago
The 'Inglourious Basterds' star is said building an apartment on the grounds of his Chateau Miraval estate in France to accommodate Bill and Jane Pitt. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next