Brendan Fraser

Birth Name :

Brendan James Fraser

Birth Date :

December 03, 1968

Birth Place :

Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Popular for :

As George, the King of the Jungle, in "George of the Jungle" (1997)

Brendan Fraser Picture

Brendan Fraser Related News

Brendan Fraser Enjoys Getting Fat for 'Furry Vengeance'

Brendan Fraser Enjoys Getting Fat for 'Furry Vengeance'

Comment | 2255 days ago
Although he had to pile on the pounds for his role as a real estate developer in the film, the 41-year-old actor admits that it wasn't hard for him to gorge himself for his own career. Read More

Brendan Fraser Said 'Yes' to The Mummy 3

Comment | 3367 days ago
Brendan Fraser has agreed to reprise his role in "The Mummy 3" despite his fellow actors declination. Read More