Bristol Palin News

Birth Name :

Bristol Sheeran Marie Palin

Birth Date :

October 18, 1990

Birth Place :

Wasilla, Alaska, USA

Popular for :

Sarah Palin's daughter whom teenage single parent

Bristol Palin Related News


1 | 2 | Next
Bristol Palin Finishes Third on 'DWTS', Jennifer Grey Crowned New Champion

Bristol Palin Finishes Third on 'DWTS', Jennifer Grey Crowned New Champion

Comment | 2101 days ago
Though season 11 of 'Dancing with the Stars' was filled with many surprises and shocking eliminations, the finale conjures up somewhat a predictable result. Read More
'DWTS' Finale Recap: Jennifer Grey Flawless, Bristol Palin at the Bottom Again

'DWTS' Finale Recap: Jennifer Grey Flawless, Bristol Palin at the Bottom Again

Comment | 2101 days ago
The former 'Dirty Dancing' star grabs perfect 10s for both her final performances on 'Dancing with the Stars', while the daughter of Sarah Palin fails to impress the judges with her freestyle number. Read More
Bristol Palin Heads to 'DWTS' Finals, Brandy Sent Packing

Bristol Palin Heads to 'DWTS' Finals, Brandy Sent Packing

Comment | 2108 days ago
The daughter of Sarah Palin survives another week of low scores on 'Dancing with the Stars', while 'The Boy Is Mine' singer is left stunned and tearful by her elimination. Read More
'DWTS' Week 9 Recap: Bristol Palin Scores Her First Triple Nines

'DWTS' Week 9 Recap: Bristol Palin Scores Her First Triple Nines

Comment | 2109 days ago
Though she remains at the bottom of 'Dancing with the Stars' pack after Monday night, November 15 performance, the daughter of Sarah Palin manages to impress with her Paso Doble routine. Read More
Bristol Palin to Dance Another Day on 'DWTS', Kurt Warner Axed

Bristol Palin to Dance Another Day on 'DWTS', Kurt Warner Axed

Comment | 2114 days ago
The daughter of Sarah Palin advances to the semi-finals of 'Dancing with the Stars', all in the while the former NFL quarterback reaches the end of his journey on Tuesday night, November 9. Read More
Rick Fox Eliminated From 'DWTS', Bristol Palin Saves Again

Rick Fox Eliminated From 'DWTS', Bristol Palin Saves Again

Comment | 2122 days ago
Being sent home after earning his highest scores of the season on 'Dancing with the Stars', the former NBA star-turned-actor keeps it positive and says, 'It's been a transformational journey for me.' Read More
'DWTS' Week 6 Recap: Bristol Palin Recovers, Brandy Stays Strong

'DWTS' Week 6 Recap: Bristol Palin Recovers, Brandy Stays Strong

Comment | 2130 days ago
In the meantime, the rock and roll night of 'Dancing with the Stars' witnesses Jennifer Grey stumbling to the finish line, and Audrina Patridge getting criticized for lack of character. Read More
'DWTS' Delivers One Surprising Elimination, Bristol Palin Safe

'DWTS' Delivers One Surprising Elimination, Bristol Palin Safe

Comment | 2136 days ago
Although Bristol failed to impress the judges with her Monday night, October 18 performance, Florence Henderson turns out to be the latest celebrity getting the boot from 'Dancing with the Stars'. Read More

1 | 2 | Next