Bristol Palin News

Birth Name :

Bristol Sheeran Marie Palin

Birth Date :

October 18, 1990

Birth Place :

Wasilla, Alaska, USA

Popular for :

Sarah Palin's daughter whom teenage single parent

Bristol Palin Related News


Previous | 1 | 2
'DWTS' Week 5 Recap: Brandy Up Her Game, Bristol Palin Monkeys Around

'DWTS' Week 5 Recap: Brandy Up Her Game, Bristol Palin Monkeys Around

Comment | 2076 days ago
After another performance on season 11 of 'Dancing with the Stars', Jennifer Grey gets mixed reviews from the judges and Audrina Patridge is told by one, 'Don't be plastic.' Read More
'Dancing with the Stars' Sends The Situation Back to Jersey

'Dancing with the Stars' Sends The Situation Back to Jersey

Comment | 2082 days ago
Before he was given the boot from the dancing show on Tuesday night, October 12, the 'Jersey Shore' hunk shares the bottom two position with another low-scoring contestant Bristol Palin. Read More
'DWTS': Bristol Palin Survives, Eliminated Margaret Cho Gets Teary

'DWTS': Bristol Palin Survives, Eliminated Margaret Cho Gets Teary

Comment | 2089 days ago
Though visibly upset upon learning that she is the third celebrity getting the boot from 'Dancing with the Stars', funny lady Margaret promises she won't hang up her dancing shoes. Read More
Ripping of Costume, Bristol Palin Respectable on Season Premiere of 'DWTS'

Ripping of Costume, Bristol Palin Respectable on Season Premiere of 'DWTS'

Comment | 2104 days ago
Leading the pack after September 20 performance on 'Dancing with the Stars' is 'Dirty Dancing' star Jennifer Grey, while 'The Hills' beauty Audrina Patridge needs to be more feisty. Read More
Bristol Palin to Rip Off Her Suit on 'DWTS' Season Premiere

Bristol Palin to Rip Off Her Suit on 'DWTS' Season Premiere

Comment | 2105 days ago
Words on the streets are, the daughter of Sarah Palin will do cha-cha-cha to 'Mama Told Me (Not to Come)' with partner Mark Ballas for her first appearance on season 11 of 'Dancing with the Stars'. Read More
Pics: Bristol Palin Flaunts Curve in Sexy Costume for 'DWTS'

Pics: Bristol Palin Flaunts Curve in Sexy Costume for 'DWTS'

Comment | 2121 days ago
The official photos for season 11 contestants of 'Dancing with the Stars' have been unraveled, but 'Jersey Shore' star The Situation and his partner Karina Smirnoff are missing from the collection. Read More
'DWTS' Pairings Announced, Audrina Patridge to Dance With Tony Dovolani

'DWTS' Pairings Announced, Audrina Patridge to Dance With Tony Dovolani

Comment | 2123 days ago
'Jersey Shore' star The Situation partners up with Karina Smirnoff, and R&B singer Brandy joins forces with Maksim Chmerkovskiy on season 11 of ABC's 'Dancing with the Stars'. Read More
Audrina Patridge, Bristol Palin to Compete on Season 11 of 'DWTS'

Audrina Patridge, Bristol Palin to Compete on Season 11 of 'DWTS'

Comment | 2125 days ago
'Dirty Dancing' actress Jennifer Grey, singer Brandy and 'Jersey Shore' hunk The Situation are also among those lined up for the latest edition of 'Dancing with the Stars'. Read More

Previous | 1 | 2