Birth Name :

Britney Jean Spears

Birth Date :

December 02, 1981

Birth Place :

Kentwood, Louisiana, USA

Popular for :

Album "...Baby One More Time" (1999)

Britney Spears Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Miley Cyrus Sends Birthday Wishes to Britney Spears

Miley Cyrus Sends Birthday Wishes to Britney Spears

Comment | 1758 days ago
In a brief message on Twitter, the 'Hannah Montana' star wishes the 'Criminal' singer, who is celebrating her 30th birthday, have another wonderful year. Read More
Pics: Joe Jonas Gets Lap Dance Treatment From Britney Spears at London Gig

Pics: Joe Jonas Gets Lap Dance Treatment From Britney Spears at London Gig

Comment | 1789 days ago
Sitting on a chair with his hands tied on the back, Joe gets his body wrapped with Britney's legs during her recent performance at Femme Fatale concert in Wembley Arena. Read More
Britney Spears Has Wardrobe Malfunction, Flashing Panties in Car

Britney Spears Has Wardrobe Malfunction, Flashing Panties in Car

Comment | 1835 days ago
After leaving her tour launch party in London, the 'Toxic' songstress opens her legs a little too much and accidentally shows her pink panties as she gets into her car. Read More
Britney Spears Treats Male Fan With Lap Dance at L.A. Gig

Britney Spears Treats Male Fan With Lap Dance at L.A. Gig

Comment | 1922 days ago
As she performed 'Leather and Lace', the 29-year-old songstress picked a lucky guy from the audience before seducing him with a steamy dance and wrapping her legs around his neck. Read More
Pics: Britney Spears Goes Flashy on Femme Fatale Tour Opener

Pics: Britney Spears Goes Flashy on Femme Fatale Tour Opener

Comment | 1926 days ago
Sporting show-stopping costumes and performing hit singles, the 'Till the World Ends' singer officially kicks off her anticipated tour with a concert at the Power Balance Pavilion in Sacramento. Read More
Rihanna and Britney Spears Keep Silent Over 'S and M' Protest

Rihanna and Britney Spears Keep Silent Over 'S and M' Protest

Comment | 1950 days ago
The two popstars haven't said anything in regard of criticism from The Parents Television Council over their racy stage act at 2011 Billboard Music Awards. Read More
Britney Spears: Justin Bieber Is Just 'Mr. Man'

Britney Spears: Justin Bieber Is Just 'Mr. Man'

Comment | 1958 days ago
The 'Hold It Against Me' songstress reveals that she's adoring the heartthrob teen idol, saying that the 'Baby' hitmaker is enormous and has a lot of similarities with her. Read More
Britney Spears: The Comic

Britney Spears: The Comic

Comment | 1963 days ago
Britney Spears is following in the footsteps of Lady GaGa and Justin Bieber by having her life turned into a comic book. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next