Birth Name :

Britney Jean Spears

Birth Date :

December 02, 1981

Birth Place :

Kentwood, Louisiana, USA

Popular for :

Album "...Baby One More Time" (1999)

Britney Spears Related News


Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Britney Spears Ready to Quit Music

Britney Spears Ready to Quit Music

Comment | 1946 days ago
The 'Hold It Against Me' singer confesses although she will miss her fans, she would be prepared to walk away from life as a recording artist if pop stardom ever makes her unhappy. Read More
will.i.am Recording Another Song With Britney Spears

will.i.am Recording Another Song With Britney Spears

Comment | 1959 days ago
The member of Black Eyed Peas tweets he is back in the studio with the 'Hold It Against Me' singer to record a second song in her 'Femme Fatale' album, gushing it will be a 'mega smasher'. Read More
Britney Spears Battling Herself in Full 'Hold It Against Me' Video

Britney Spears Battling Herself in Full 'Hold It Against Me' Video

Comment | 1960 days ago
The music video for her lead single off 'Femme Fatale' sees the 'Womanizer' hitmaker donning a towering gown and shooting paint out of her fingertips among other things. Read More
Britney Spears Dancing Up a Storm in Extended 'Hold It Against Me' Clip

Britney Spears Dancing Up a Storm in Extended 'Hold It Against Me' Clip

Comment | 1961 days ago
The 'Womanizer' hitmaker has unleashed a 30-second preview to her music video for 'Femme Fatale' lead single just a day prior to its Thursday, February 17 debut. Read More
Britney Spears Wants to Learn Trapeze

Britney Spears Wants to Learn Trapeze

Comment | 1966 days ago
When asked by a fan what she still wants to achieve, the 'Hold it Against Me' hitmaker tweets, 'I've always wanted to do trapeze. LOL. And run with the lions..' Read More
Britney Spears to Open 2011 Grammy Awards

Britney Spears to Open 2011 Grammy Awards

Comment | 1977 days ago
It has been said that the 'Womanizer' hitmaker has been tapped to perform her latest number one hit single, 'Hold It Against Me', at the prestigious awards ceremony on Sunday, February 13. Read More
Britney Spears Has Rehired Boyfriend

Britney Spears Has Rehired Boyfriend

Comment | 1984 days ago
Although Jason Trawick won't be the only person handling her career, the 'Hold It Against Me' singer has now re-signed with his company, William Morris Endeavor Entertainment. Read More
Kanye West Makes Amends for Pulling a Taylor Swift on Britney Spears

Kanye West Makes Amends for Pulling a Taylor Swift on Britney Spears

Comment | 1994 days ago
After retracting his Twitter post about letting Britney be number 1, the 'H.A.M' rapper tweets, 'On a serious note I'm truly happy for @AvrilLavigne and @BritneySpears...' Read More

Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next