Birth Name :

Britney Jean Spears

Birth Date :

December 02, 1981

Birth Place :

Kentwood, Louisiana, USA

Popular for :

Album "...Baby One More Time" (1999)

Britney Spears Related News


Previous | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next
Britney Spears Accused of Ripping Off The Bellamy Brothers' Song

Britney Spears Accused of Ripping Off The Bellamy Brothers' Song

Comment | 1959 days ago
In the meantime, representative for the 'Womanizer' hitmaker has slammed down report that she will be performing at 2011 Grammy Awards on February 13. Read More
Britney Spears Sings Lust for a Boy in 'Hold It Against Me'

Britney Spears Sings Lust for a Boy in 'Hold It Against Me'

Comment | 1960 days ago
Coming out ahead of its January 11 schedule, this official single off Britney's forthcoming studio album hears the 'Womanizer' hitmaker gets flirtatious as she calls for love. Read More
Britney Spears Releases 'Hold It Against Me' Cover, Demo Leaked

Britney Spears Releases 'Hold It Against Me' Cover, Demo Leaked

Comment | 1964 days ago
Along with the unveiling of the single's cover art, the 'Womanizer' hitmaker confirms through Twitter that the track will come out on Tuesday, January 11. Read More
Britney Spears' 'Hold It Against Me' to Come Out in January

Britney Spears' 'Hold It Against Me' to Come Out in January

Comment | 1972 days ago
Spilling details on the new single, New York's Z100 program director Sharon Dastur shares it is produced by Dr. Luke and Max Martin and features 'infectious bass beat'. Read More
Britney Spears Picks March 2011 for Next Album Release

Britney Spears Picks March 2011 for Next Album Release

Comment | 1999 days ago
Minutes after thanking fans for sending birthday wishes, the 'Gimme More' singer makes use of her Twitter to offer an update on her new studio effort. Read More
Britney Spears Wants Custody of Her Sons

Britney Spears Wants Custody of Her Sons

Comment | 2007 days ago
The 'Womanizer' singer allegedly tells ex-husband Kevin Federline that she would love to care for Sean Preston and Jayden James full time, and have them live with her. Read More
Britney Spears' Parents Have Reunited

Britney Spears' Parents Have Reunited

Comment | 2016 days ago
Having been divorced eight years ago after 30 years of marriage, Jamie and Lynne Spears have allegedly reconciled and are happier than ever. Read More
Children Help Britney Spears to Stay Slim

Children Help Britney Spears to Stay Slim

Comment | 2017 days ago
The 'Womanizer' hitmaker claims taking care of her sons Sean Preston and Jayden James every day has encouraged her to be more active in everyday life. Read More

Previous | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next