Birth Name :

Brooke Lisa Burke

Birth Date :

September 08, 1971

Birth Place :

Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Popular for :

Host of E!'s "Wild On!" (1999 - 2002)

Brooke Burke Picture

Brooke Burke Related News

Brooke Burke Hired as New 'DWTS' Co-Host

Brooke Burke Hired as New 'DWTS' Co-Host

Comment | 2250 days ago
On 'Good Morning America' telecast, 'Dancing with the Stars' host Tom Bergeron announces that the TV personality and season 7 champion is the one chosen to replace Samantha Harris. Read More
Confirmed: Brooke Burke Up for 'DWTS' Co-Host Gig

Confirmed: Brooke Burke Up for 'DWTS' Co-Host Gig

Comment | 2269 days ago
Taking it to her Twitter account, the season 7 champion of 'Dancing with the Stars' reveals that she will have a screen testing to replace Samantha Harris. Read More

Brooke Burke Movie