Brooke Shields

Birth Name :

Brooke Christa Camille Shields

Birth Date :

May 31, 1965

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Emmeline in "The Blue Lagoon" (1980)

Brooke Shields Picture

Brooke Shields Related News

Brooke Shields Won't Let Daughters Follow Her Footsteps

Brooke Shields Won't Let Daughters Follow Her Footsteps

Comment | 1938 days ago
The 'Furry Vengeance' actress insists she would never let them build their acting career as young as she did, but will support them once they have finished school. Read More
Brooke Shields Intends to Be 'Very Difficult' for Kids in Her Advancing Years

Brooke Shields Intends to Be 'Very Difficult' for Kids in Her Advancing Years

Comment | 2186 days ago
The 44-year-old actress always wants at least two children rather than just having one to look after her when she gets older because she 'intends to make it very difficult.' Read More
Brooke Shields Got Bitten by a Lioness

Brooke Shields Got Bitten by a Lioness

Comment | 2193 days ago
The 44-year-old star says that her 'traumatic' animal encounter experience is when she was tackled by a lioness which happened during the 'Running Wild' filming in South Africa. Read More