Bruce Springsteen

Birth Name :

Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen

Birth Date :

September 23, 1949

Birth Place :

Freehold, New Jersey, USA

Popular for :

Album "Born in the U.S.A." (1984)

Bruce Springsteen Related News

Lady GaGa Scores a Hat Trick of BRITs 2010 Nominations

Lady GaGa Scores a Hat Trick of BRITs 2010 Nominations

Comment | 2412 days ago
The 'Bad Romance' singer joins the likes of Lily Allen, Pixie Lott and JLS among several others in collecting triple nominations for the 30th Annual BRIT Awards. Read More
Bruce Springsteen Settled Legal Dispute Over Show Horse

Bruce Springsteen Settled Legal Dispute Over Show Horse

Comment | 3147 days ago
The rocker reportedly paid out $200,000 to end the lawsuit accusing him for breaching contract on show horse purchase. Read More
Bruce Springsteen Embarking on Tour with E Street Band

Bruce Springsteen Embarking on Tour with E Street Band

Comment | 3285 days ago
For the first time in five years, Bruce Springsteen will hit the streets in U.S., Canada and Europe with his long time collaborator E Street Band. Read More

Bruce Springsteen Album and Single