Bruce Willis

Birth Name :

Walter Bruce Willis

Birth Date :

March 19, 1955

Birth Place :

Idar-Oberstein, West Germany

Popular for :

As David Addison Jr. in TV series "Moonlighting" (1985-1989)

Bruce Willis Picture

Bruce Willis Related News

Kevin Smith: Working With Bruce Willis Was 'Soul-Destroying'

Kevin Smith: Working With Bruce Willis Was 'Soul-Destroying'

Comment | 2075 days ago
When recalling his experience filming 'Cop Out' with Bruce, the director slams the action star as saying, 'I had no f*****g help from this dude whatsoever.' Read More
Bruce Willis Doesn't Wear Underwear for Action Roles

Bruce Willis Doesn't Wear Underwear for Action Roles

Comment | 2155 days ago
The 'Red' actor says it takes a certain type of man to become a fully fledged action hero who needs to be macho, kind and be willing to drop your pants on demand. Read More
Bruce Willis Admits He's a Stay-at-Home Guy

Bruce Willis Admits He's a Stay-at-Home Guy

Comment | 2162 days ago
'I just kind of back away from society, as it exists in the States,' the 'Red' actor opens up when explaining he prefers to spend a night at home with wife Emma Heming. Read More

Bruce Willis Album and Single

Bruce Willis Movie