Birth Name :

Peter Hernandez

Birth Date :

October 08, 1986

Birth Place :

Waikiki, Hawaii, USA

Popular for :

Co-writer for the B.o.B's "Nothin' on You" (2010)

Bruno Mars Picture

Bruno Mars Related News

Bruno Mars Says No to Making Drug Mistake Again

Bruno Mars Says No to Making Drug Mistake Again

Comment | 1922 days ago
The 'Just the Way You Are' hitmaker had learned people were watching him as public figure, so he won't do a foolish thing again. Read More
Bruno Mars' Plea Deal for Cocaine Case Accepted

Bruno Mars' Plea Deal for Cocaine Case Accepted

Comment | 1968 days ago
The 'Just the Way You Are' singer has reportedly agreed a 'deferred adjudication' deal with the Clark County District Attorney's Office on Friday, February 4. Read More
Taking Plea Deal, Bruno Mars Avoids Felony Charge

Taking Plea Deal, Bruno Mars Avoids Felony Charge

Comment | 1975 days ago
The 'Just the Way You Are' singer will not have a conviction on his record for his Las Vegas cocaine arrest if he completes 200 hours of community service and undergoes private counseling. Read More

Bruno Mars Movie