Bruno Mars News

Birth Name :

Peter Hernandez

Birth Date :

October 08, 1986

Birth Place :

Waikiki, Hawaii, USA

Popular for :

Co-writer for the B.o.B's "Nothin' on You" (2010)

Bruno Mars Related News


1
Bruno Mars Says No to Making Drug Mistake Again

Bruno Mars Says No to Making Drug Mistake Again

Comment | 1988 days ago
The 'Just the Way You Are' hitmaker had learned people were watching him as public figure, so he won't do a foolish thing again. Read More
Bruno Mars' Plea Deal for Cocaine Case Accepted

Bruno Mars' Plea Deal for Cocaine Case Accepted

Comment | 2034 days ago
The 'Just the Way You Are' singer has reportedly agreed a 'deferred adjudication' deal with the Clark County District Attorney's Office on Friday, February 4. Read More
Taking Plea Deal, Bruno Mars Avoids Felony Charge

Taking Plea Deal, Bruno Mars Avoids Felony Charge

Comment | 2041 days ago
The 'Just the Way You Are' singer will not have a conviction on his record for his Las Vegas cocaine arrest if he completes 200 hours of community service and undergoes private counseling. Read More
Bruno Mars Dreams Collaboration With Alicia Keys

Bruno Mars Dreams Collaboration With Alicia Keys

Comment | 2050 days ago
The 'Grenade' hitmaker also reveals that he would love to work with White Stripes frontman Jack White, rapper Kanye West and rock band Kings of Leon. Read More
Bruno Mars Picks Up a Surprising Seven Grammy Nominations

Bruno Mars Picks Up a Surprising Seven Grammy Nominations

Comment | 2099 days ago
All the while, Eminem leads the pack with a staggering 10 nods for 2011 Grammy Awards, and Justin Bieber receives his first nom as he vies for Best New Artist. Read More
Selena Gomez Lands First People's Choice Awards Nomination

Selena Gomez Lands First People's Choice Awards Nomination

Comment | 2121 days ago
While the Disney darling is up for Favorite Breakout Artist, Katy Perry collects five nods at 2011 People's Choice followed by Eminem and Lady GaGa with four each. Read More
Bruno Mars Arrested In Las Vegas on Suspicion of Drug Possession

Bruno Mars Arrested In Las Vegas on Suspicion of Drug Possession

Comment | 2172 days ago
The singer-songwriter, who joins forces with B.o.B in 'Nothin' on You', was taken into police custody after Hard Rock security officials found him with narcotics in a bathroom. Read More
Video: Katy Perry, Justin Bieber Perform at 2010 Teen Choice Awards

Video: Katy Perry, Justin Bieber Perform at 2010 Teen Choice Awards

Comment | 2213 days ago
Katy sings 'Teenage Dream' and Justin performs 'U Smile', while Jason Derulo entertains audience with 'In My Head' and Travis McCoy teams up with Bruno Mars for 'Billionaire'. Read More

1