Birth Name :

Bryan Guy Adams

Birth Date :

November 05, 1959

Birth Place :

Kingston, Ontario, Canada

Popular for :

Single "(Everything I Do) I Do It for You" from album "Waking up the Neighbours" (1991)

Bryan Adams Picture

Bryan Adams Related News

Bryan Adams Becomes First Time Father at 51

Bryan Adams Becomes First Time Father at 51

Comment | 1825 days ago
The 'Please Forgive Me' hitmaker announces that he and his personal assistant Alicia Grimaldi have welcomed a baby girl named Mirabella Bunny on April 22. Read More
Bryan Adams Receives Star on Hollywood Walk of Fame

Bryan Adams Receives Star on Hollywood Walk of Fame

Comment | 1869 days ago
During the ceremony, the Canadian star said it was fantastic and that he was humbled at the induction of his name. Read More
Bryan Adams Spotted Arm-in-Arm with Bond Girl Caterina Murino

Bryan Adams Spotted Arm-in-Arm with Bond Girl Caterina Murino

Comment | 3044 days ago
The pair reportedly was found "acting like a couple of schoolkids in love." Read More

Bryan Adams Album and Single

Bryan Adams Movie