Busta Rhymes News

Birth Name :

Trevor Tahiem Smith, Jr.

Birth Date :

May 20, 1972

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Popular for :

Single "Woo-Hah!! Got You All in Check" from album "The Coming" (1996)

Busta Rhymes Related News


1
Rapper Busta Rhymes Escaped Jail Time in Assault Charges

Rapper Busta Rhymes Escaped Jail Time in Assault Charges

Comment | 3240 days ago
The 35-year-old has been sentenced to three years' probation and ten days of community service for separate cases of attacking his former driver and a fan. Read More
A Stranger Sued Busta Rhymes for Battery

A Stranger Sued Busta Rhymes for Battery

Comment | 3408 days ago
A man from Bronx said that Busta Rhymes and his bodyguards beat him until he had concussion and now he is suing for it. Read More
Busta Rhymes Has Whole "Department" in His Trouser

Busta Rhymes Has Whole "Department" in His Trouser

Comment | 3435 days ago
Busta Rhymes's ex-lover DJ Tarshe Jones revealed that his penis was large but their sex never lasted long. Read More

The So 'Busted' Busta Rhymes

Comment | 3504 days ago
Busta Rhymes was caught red handed by police after driving while his alcohol level is high. Read More

1