Cam Gigandet

Birth Name :

Cam Joslin Gigandet

Birth Date :

August 16, 1982

Birth Place :

Tacoma, Washington, USA

Popular for :

As Kevin Volchok in TV series "The O.C." (2005-2006)

Cam Gigandet Picture

Cam Gigandet Related News

Cam Gigandet Has 'Very Cool Weapons' in 'Priest'

Cam Gigandet Has 'Very Cool Weapons' in 'Priest'

Comment | 2426 days ago
Dishing on his upcoming film 'Priest', 'Twilight' star Cam Gigandet claims his character will be armed with 'very cool weapons.' Read More
Cam Gigandet Always Feels Nervous Being Around Dennis Quaid

Cam Gigandet Always Feels Nervous Being Around Dennis Quaid

Comment | 2436 days ago
Co-starring with Dennis Quaid in 'Pandorum', Cam Gigandet admits he always felt nervous when he was around the 'Innerspace' actor so he never talked about Dennis' previous projects. Read More
Cam Gigandet Set to Date Christina Aguilera on 'Burlesque'

Cam Gigandet Set to Date Christina Aguilera on 'Burlesque'

Comment | 2440 days ago
Portraying a struggling piano player on upcoming film 'Buslesque', Cam Gigandet says his character will fall in love and go on a date with Christina Aguilera's. Read More

Cam Gigandet Movie