Candice Accola

Birth Name :

Candice Rene Accola

Birth Date :

May 13, 1987

Birth Place :

Orlando, Florida, USA

Popular for :

As Caroline Forbes in TV series "The Vampire Diaries" (2009)

Candice Accola Related News

'Vampire Diaries' 2.13 Preview: Tyler Gets Rough With Caroline

'Vampire Diaries' 2.13 Preview: Tyler Gets Rough With Caroline

Comment | 1977 days ago
Also in the February 4 episode, Elena gets an unpleasant surprise when Uncle John makes his return to Mystic Falls and things turn ugly when Jules takes a hostage. Read More
'The Vampire Diaries' 2.05: Candice Accola Reveals Her Nature

'The Vampire Diaries' 2.05: Candice Accola Reveals Her Nature

Comment | 2096 days ago
A promo for the October 7 episode titled 'Killed or Be Killed' shares a glimpse at the moment when Caroline attacks one of Sheriff Liz Forbes' officers before her eyes. Read More
Nina Dobrev and Candice Accola Appear in 'The Vampire Diaries' New Promo Pics

Nina Dobrev and Candice Accola Appear in 'The Vampire Diaries' New Promo Pics

Comment | 2481 days ago
In a new promotional picture for their TV series 'The Vampire Diaries', Nina Dobrev and Candice Accola are seen standing on a street as if they are looking for a ride. Read More

Candice Accola Movie