Carey Mulligan

Birth Name :

Carey Hannah Mulligan

Birth Date :

May 28, 1985

Birth Place :

Greater London, England, UK

Popular for :

As Kitty Bennet in "Pride & Prejudice" (2005)

Carey Mulligan Picture

Carey Mulligan Related News

Carey Mulligan Often Gives Away Designer Clothes

Carey Mulligan Often Gives Away Designer Clothes

Comment | 2006 days ago
The 'Never Let Me Go' actress thinks the free clothes she gets can be wasteful and feels sad that she rarely gets to wear beautiful red carpet dresses more than once. Read More
Carey Mulligan Feels Lucky Not Being Recognized

Carey Mulligan Feels Lucky Not Being Recognized

Comment | 2011 days ago
The 'Never Let Me Go' actress claims that she doesn't have to do anything to alter her appearance whenever she goes out because she has never been stopped in the street by anyone. Read More
Carey Mulligan Never Felt Sexy

Carey Mulligan Never Felt Sexy

Comment | 2059 days ago
While thinking she is too sensible to be considered a sex symbol, the 'Wall Street 2: Money Never Sleeps' actress claims she never felt bad about her looks. Read More

Carey Mulligan Movie