Birth Name :

Carrie Marie Underwood

Birth Date :

March 10, 1983

Birth Place :

Muskogee, Oklahoma, USA

Popular for :

Winner of 4th season "American Idol"

Carrie Underwood Picture

Carrie Underwood Related News

Carrie Underwood and Lauren Alaina Dazzle in Pink at 2011 American Country Awards

Carrie Underwood and Lauren Alaina Dazzle in Pink at 2011 American Country Awards

Comment | 1636 days ago
The 'Mama's Song' singer hits the red carpet at American Country Awards in a light-pink dress while the 'Like My Mother Does' singer arrives at the event in a black-accented strapless dress. Read More
Carrie Underwood Plans Second Honeymoon

Carrie Underwood Plans Second Honeymoon

Comment | 1844 days ago
Hoping to get pregnant, the former winner of 'American Idol' is arranging a second honeymoon in Hawaii with husband Mike Fisher in this July. Read More
Carrie Underwood's 'Challenging' Marriage

Carrie Underwood's 'Challenging' Marriage

Comment | 1878 days ago
Carrie Underwood admits being married to Mike Fisher has its ''challenges'', but says she's very happy. Read More

Carrie Underwood Album and Single

Carrie Underwood Movie