Casey Affleck

Birth Name :

Caleb Casey McGuire Affleck-Boldt

Birth Date :

August 12, 1975

Birth Place :

Falmouth, Massachusetts, USA

Popular for :

As Morgan O'Mally in "Good Will Hunting" (1997)

Casey Affleck Picture

Casey Affleck Related News

Casey Affleck Joins 'Tower Heist' Cast

Casey Affleck Joins 'Tower Heist' Cast

Comment | 2236 days ago
In the Brett Ratner-directed new action-comedy, the brother of actor Ben Affleck will appear alongside actors Ben Stiller, Eddie Murphy, Gabourey Sidibe and Michael Pena. Read More
Casey Affleck Fires Back at Sexual Harassment Accuser

Casey Affleck Fires Back at Sexual Harassment Accuser

Comment | 2331 days ago
Having been sued for 2 million dollars by a producer of his upcoming documentary about Joaquin Phoenix, the younger brother of Ben Affleck has vowed to file cross-claims against the woman. Read More
Ben Affleck Picked Bro Casey to Look Smart

Ben Affleck Picked Bro Casey to Look Smart

Comment | 3352 days ago
Ben Affleck has put brother Casey in the cast of his movie 'Gone Baby Gone' because he wanted to show how good Casey is. Read More