Cat Deeley

Birth Name :

Catherine Elizabeth Deeley

Birth Date :

October 23, 1976

Birth Place :

Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham

Popular for :

Co-host on the Saturday morning children's show "SMTV Live" (2000)

Cat Deeley Picture

Cat Deeley Related News

'Shake It Up' Pic: Cat Deeley Has Her Office Covered in Bubble Wrap

'Shake It Up' Pic: Cat Deeley Has Her Office Covered in Bubble Wrap

Comment | 2181 days ago
Taking the role of Vice Principal Winslow in an upcoming episode, the 'So You Think You Can Dance' host finds herself become an object of Rocky's practical joke. Read More
Cat Deeley Craves British Fashion

Cat Deeley Craves British Fashion

Comment | 2300 days ago
Despite the fact, the 'So You Think You Can Dance' presenter insists she does appreciate vintage stores in the U.S., claiming 'it's so much cheaper than London.' Read More
Cat Deeley Doesn't Hang Out With British in L.A.

Cat Deeley Doesn't Hang Out With British in L.A.

Comment | 2307 days ago
Though she knows lots of English people whom she enjoys chatting to, the 'So You Think You Can Dance' host reasons, 'I don't just hang out with English people, it's nice to mix it up.' Read More

Cat Deeley Movie