Cate Blanchett

Birth Name :

Catherine Elise Blanchett

Birth Date :

May 14, 1969

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Popular for :

As Elizabeth I in "Elizabeth" (1998)

Cate Blanchett Picture

Cate Blanchett Related News

Cate Blanchett Says No to Look Younger With Surgery

Cate Blanchett Says No to Look Younger With Surgery

Comment | 2093 days ago
The 'Robin Hood' actress asserts she has no desire to go under the knife and have plastic surgery because she is 'really not interested in looking 25 again'. Read More
Robert Pattinson Up Against Taylor Lautner at 2010 Scream Awards

Robert Pattinson Up Against Taylor Lautner at 2010 Scream Awards

Comment | 2184 days ago
The two 'Twilight Saga' actor will be battling it out for the title of Best Fantasy Actor, 'Kick-Ass' lands a total of 17 nominations from, and 'True Blood' grabs 10 nods. Read More
Shia LaBeouf Named Forbes' Most Profitable Stars Again

Shia LaBeouf Named Forbes' Most Profitable Stars Again

Comment | 2186 days ago
The 'Transformers' star tops the list of Hollywood's Best Actors for the Buck for the second year in a row, followed by Anne Hathaway, Daniel Radcliffe and Robert Downey Jr. who round up top four. Read More