Chace Crawford News

Birth Name :

Christopher Chace Crawford

Birth Date :

July 18, 1985

Birth Place :

Lubbock, Texas, USA

Popular for :

As Nate Archibald on The CW's "Gossip Girl" (2007-2008)

Chace Crawford Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Chace Crawford Plans to Get Ferret Before Having Kids

Chace Crawford Plans to Get Ferret Before Having Kids

Comment | 1564 days ago
Admitting he wants to have a kid in a 'long future,' the actor playing Marco in 'What to Expect When You're Expecting' thinks he'd like to be married first. Read More
Chace Crawford Bares His Abs During Family Vacation in Mexico

Chace Crawford Bares His Abs During Family Vacation in Mexico

Comment | 1650 days ago
The Nate Archibald of 'Gossip Girl' is seen enjoying a warm sunny day in Mexico along with his sister and his brother-in-law. Read More
Chace Crawford Glad Having Grittier Look in 'Twelve'

Chace Crawford Glad Having Grittier Look in 'Twelve'

Comment | 2153 days ago
Renowned for his clean cut looks, the 'Gossip Girl' hunk admits he enjoyed playing something a little more gritty and looking different for the Joel Schumacher-directed project. Read More
Chace Crawford Looking for Girl Who 'Touches' Him

Chace Crawford Looking for Girl Who 'Touches' Him

Comment | 2171 days ago
The Nate Archibald of 'Gossip Girl' wants to be with a girl who he can feel a close connection to, and admits he hasn't got a girlfriend because he 'hardly meet any of that kind'. Read More
Chace Crawford Not Dating Rachel Bilson, Simply Has Friendly Dinner

Chace Crawford Not Dating Rachel Bilson, Simply Has Friendly Dinner

Comment | 2172 days ago
While representative for Rachel denies the two are dating, Kelly Osbourne's rep shoots down speculation the 'Gossip Girl' hunk is romancing the singer daughter of Ozzy Osbourne. Read More
Trying to Impress Waitress, Chace Crawford Looks Like a 'Schoolboy'

Trying to Impress Waitress, Chace Crawford Looks Like a 'Schoolboy'

Comment | 2187 days ago
The 'Gossip Girl' star reportedly spends hours trying catch the eye of an employee at New York's GoldBar as a source says, 'He was like a schoolboy looking to give the teacher an apple.' Read More
Pics: Chace Crawford Kisses Katie Cassidy on 'Gossip Girl' Set

Pics: Chace Crawford Kisses Katie Cassidy on 'Gossip Girl' Set

Comment | 2193 days ago
New pictures from the New York set of The CW hit series tease that Nate Archibald and his new love interest will be busy showing to the world their attraction to one another. Read More
Chace Crawford Jokes About Nip Slips in 'Gossip Girl' Gag Reel

Chace Crawford Jokes About Nip Slips in 'Gossip Girl' Gag Reel

Comment | 2199 days ago
Forgetting his lines when lying shirtless under the sheets with Blake Lively by his side, the Nate Archibald of The CW series asks, 'My nips showin'? 'Cause I don't want dat to happen!' Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next