Birth Name :

Charmaine Clarice Relucio Pempengco

Birth Date :

May 10, 1992

Birth Place :

San Pedro, Laguna, Philippines

Popular for :

Single "Note to God" (2009)

Charice Picture

Charice Related News

Charice Gets Supports From 'Glee' Stars Following Father's Murder

Charice Gets Supports From 'Glee' Stars Following Father's Murder

Comment | 1565 days ago
The singer who appears as Sunshine Corazon on the FOX hit series received condolences from Lea Michele and Jenna Ushkowitz after news of her father being stabbed to death made headlines. Read More
Lea Michele NOT Giving Charice the Boot From 'Glee'

Lea Michele NOT Giving Charice the Boot From 'Glee'

Comment | 1635 days ago
A spokesperson for the FOX hit series slams the suggestion that the producers intentionally cut off Charice's scenes to avoid upsetting the Rachel Berry depicter. Read More
Nick Jonas Wants a Role in 'Glee'

Nick Jonas Wants a Role in 'Glee'

Comment | 1747 days ago
The youngest of the Jonas Brothers unveils his desire to play in the series while dishing on working together with Charice. Read More

Charice Album and Single

Charice Movie