Charlie Sheen

Birth Name :

Carlos Irwin Estevez

Birth Date :

September 03, 1965

Birth Place :

New York City, USA

Popular for :

As Pvt. Chris Taylor in "Platoon" (1986)

Charlie Sheen Picture

Charlie Sheen Related News

Charlie Sheen Fails in Custody Bid

Charlie Sheen Fails in Custody Bid

Comment | 1965 days ago
Charlie Sheen's request to have custody of his daughters Lola and Sam at weekends has been turned down by his ex-wife Denise Richards. Read More
Charlie Sheen and Snoop Dogg Ready to Release Song

Charlie Sheen and Snoop Dogg Ready to Release Song

Comment | 1966 days ago
Charlie Sheen and Snoop Dogg are releasing their single 'Winning' on Wednesday, May 11 with all proceeds from downloads of the song going to Charlie's Torpedos Against Tornados charity foundation. Read More
Charlie Sheen Blasted Judge Over Custody Ruling

Charlie Sheen Blasted Judge Over Custody Ruling

Comment | 1966 days ago
Speaking of the ruling that gives Brooke Mueller the custody of their twin sons, the troubled actor says, 'I thought it was a s**t sandwich. Two slices of bread filled with s**t.' Read More