Charlotte Church

Birth Name :

Charlotte Maria Reed

Birth Date :

February 21, 1986

Birth Place :

Llandaff, Cardiff, Wales

Popular for :

Album "Voice of an Angel" (1998)

Charlotte Church Picture

Charlotte Church Related News

Charlotte Church Wants to Have More Children

Charlotte Church Wants to Have More Children

Comment | 1954 days ago
Talking about motherhood, the 'Crazy Chick' singer spills, 'The tiredness and the hard work of it all is tough but it's amazing. It's the best thing in the whole world.' Read More
Charlotte Church Not Ready to Settle Down

Charlotte Church Not Ready to Settle Down

Comment | 1996 days ago
Finding it nice to be free, the 'Crazy Chick' singer is in no hurry to take her romantic relationship with current boyfriend Jonathan Powell to the next level. Read More
Charlotte Church Admits Juggling Motherhood and Career Hard

Charlotte Church Admits Juggling Motherhood and Career Hard

Comment | 2004 days ago
Although she did claim raising happy, well-adjusted children is harder to do with a busy workload, the former fiancee of Gavin Henson still insists she is putting her children before her career. Read More

Charlotte Church Album and Single

Charlotte Church Movie