Chloe Sevigny

Birth Name :

Chloe Stevens Sevigny

Birth Date :

November 18, 1974

Birth Place :

Darien, Connecticut, USA

Popular for :

As Lana Tisdel in "Boys Don't Cry" (1999)

Chloe Sevigny Picture

Chloe Sevigny Related News

Chloe Sevigny Looks Forward to Procreate

Chloe Sevigny Looks Forward to Procreate

Comment | 2104 days ago
Asked what she will do when 'Big Love' comes to an end, the actress famed for her Nicolette Grant portrayal dishes, 'On the personal side, I'd like to find someone to procreate with.' Read More
Usher Rips Chloe Sevigny's Dress on 2010 Golden Globes Stage

Usher Rips Chloe Sevigny's Dress on 2010 Golden Globes Stage

Comment | 2442 days ago
Trying to compose herself upon receiving Best Supporting Actress in a TV Series at 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards, the 'Big Love' star says to her usher, 'I can't believe you just ripped my dress!' Read More
2010 Golden Globes: James Cameron Nails One Globe for 'Avatar'

2010 Golden Globes: James Cameron Nails One Globe for 'Avatar'

Comment | 2442 days ago
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards also sees Christoph Waltz and Chloe Sevigny grabbing awards in the performers category and 'Glee' nabbing Best TV Series in Comedy or Musical. Read More

Chloe Sevigny Movie