Birth Name :

Christopher Maurice Brown

Birth Date :

May 05, 1989

Birth Place :

Tappahannock, Virginia, USA

Popular for :

Single "Run It!" (2005)

Chris Brown Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Chris Brown Has Steamy Scenes With Sexy Lady in 'Sweet Love' Music Video

Chris Brown Has Steamy Scenes With Sexy Lady in 'Sweet Love' Music Video

Comment | 1584 days ago
The 'Look at Me Now' hitmaker caresses ghostlike female figures in a car before he engages in a passionate make-out session with a scantily-clad girl on bed. Read More
Chris Brown and Beyonce Knowles Are Best R&B Artist Nominees at BET Awards 2012

Chris Brown and Beyonce Knowles Are Best R&B Artist Nominees at BET Awards 2012

Comment | 1586 days ago
The 'Kiss Kiss' singer faces off Usher and Bruno Mars in the male category, while the 'Halo' songstress competes against Rihanna and Mary J. Blige in the female category. Read More
Chris Brown's Girlfriend Denies Blasting Rihanna on Facebook

Chris Brown's Girlfriend Denies Blasting Rihanna on Facebook

Comment | 1662 days ago
Breezy's model girlfriend, Karrueche Tran, insists that she has never dissed the Bajan songstress on Facebook because she doesn't even have any account on the social networking site. Read More
Rihanna Believes Chris Brown, Stands by Him in Cell Phone Robbery Accusation

Rihanna Believes Chris Brown, Stands by Him in Cell Phone Robbery Accusation

Comment | 1671 days ago
Words are, the 'We Found Love' hitmaker supports her former flame during the investigation of the alleged theft and she 'will stand by him during the investigation, and whatever the future holds.' Read More
Chris Brown Fires Back at Miranda Lambert Over Her 'Take Note' Poster

Chris Brown Fires Back at Miranda Lambert Over Her 'Take Note' Poster

Comment | 1679 days ago
The 'Wet the Bed' singer responds to the latest backlash coming from the wife of Blake Shelton by tweeting, 'Using my name to get publicity?' Read More
Rihanna Joined by Chris Brown at Her Early Birthday Party

Rihanna Joined by Chris Brown at Her Early Birthday Party

Comment | 1683 days ago
The 'What's My Name' hitmaker toasts her big day a week earlier with her ex-boyfriend and celebrity friends such as Katy Perry and Bruno Mars. Read More
Chris Brown to Sing at 2012 Grammys First time Since Rihanna Incident

Chris Brown to Sing at 2012 Grammys First time Since Rihanna Incident

Comment | 1691 days ago
The 'Look at Me Now' hitmaker will hit the stage of the annual award-giving event along with other performers such as David Guetta and Lil Wayne. Read More
Pics: Chris Brown and Rihanna Leaving a Same Club After Night of Partying

Pics: Chris Brown and Rihanna Leaving a Same Club After Night of Partying

Comment | 1706 days ago
The 'I Can Transform Ya' singer makes his way out through the front door while his ex-girlfriend exits through a side door after they had fun at the same West Hollywood club. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next