Chris Colfer

Birth Name :

Christopher Paul Colfer

Birth Date :

May 27, 1990

Birth Place :

Fresno, California, USA

Popular for :

As Kurt Hummel in FOX's series "Glee" (2009)

Chris Colfer Picture

Chris Colfer Related News

Chris Colfer Says 'Glee' Kids Might Fail SATs on 'Glee' Season 4

Chris Colfer Says 'Glee' Kids Might Fail SATs on 'Glee' Season 4

Comment | 1601 days ago
The Kurt Hummel depicter informs what's probably going to happen on the upcoming fourth season of the FOX TV series, saying, 'We're going to fail our SATs.' Read More
Pics: Chris Colfer, Lea Michele and More 'Glee' Stars in Their Halloween Costumes

Pics: Chris Colfer, Lea Michele and More 'Glee' Stars in Their Halloween Costumes

Comment | 1672 days ago
Chris and Lea were among the other 'Glee' stars spotted dressing in various eye-catching costumes at Matthew Morrison-hosted party in Voyeur Nightclub on Saturday, October 29. Read More
Chris Colfer Was Hospitalized After Exotic Dancing on 'Glee' Set

Chris Colfer Was Hospitalized After Exotic Dancing on 'Glee' Set

Comment | 1714 days ago
During a red carpet interview at the 2011 Emmy Awards, the Kurt Hummel depicter of the Fox's hit series admits that he once injured his foot while filming a scene for 'Glee'. Read More

Chris Colfer Movie