Chris Daughtry

Birth Name :

Christopher Adam Daughtry

Birth Date :

December 26, 1979

Birth Place :

Lasker, North Carolina, USA

Popular for :

Fourth-place finalist on American Idol season 5

Chris Daughtry Picture

Chris Daughtry Related News

Chris Daughtry Announces Arrival of Fraternal Twins

Chris Daughtry Announces Arrival of Fraternal Twins

Comment | 2020 days ago
The 'American Idol' alum and wife Deanna announce their family have welcome twins Adalynn Rose and Noah James on Wednesday, November 17, and assure the newborns are healthy. Read More
Video: Chris Daughtry Performs With Carlos Santana on 'DWTS'

Video: Chris Daughtry Performs With Carlos Santana on 'DWTS'

Comment | 2077 days ago
After rocking the result show of 'Dancing with the Stars' with his band DAUGHTRY, the 'American Idol' alum lends his vocal to accompany the famous rock guitarist in delivering 'Photograph'. Read More
Chris Daughtry Has Picked Up Names for His Boy and Girl Twins

Chris Daughtry Has Picked Up Names for His Boy and Girl Twins

Comment | 2147 days ago
In a video blog posted on his website, the 'American Idol' alum announces that he and his wife are 'very excited' to welcome a baby of each sex but will still keep the babies' names to themselves. Read More

Chris Daughtry Album and Single

Chris Daughtry Movie