Birth Name :

Christopher Robert Evans

Birth Date :

June 13, 1981

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Popular for :

As Jake Wyler in "Not Another Teen Movie" (2001)

Chris Evans Picture

Chris Evans Related News

Scarlett Johansson Goes Sexy in Black, Chris Evans Sports Beard at 'Avengers' Premiere

Scarlett Johansson Goes Sexy in Black, Chris Evans Sports Beard at 'Avengers' Premiere

Comment | 1537 days ago
The Black Widow depicter looks classy in a black tube dress, while the Captain America depicter looks masculine in a plaid suit when hitting the red carpet at the El Capitan Theatre, Hollywood. Read More
Video: Chris Evans Gets Steamy With Evan Rachel Wood in New Gucci Guilty Intense Ad

Video: Chris Evans Gets Steamy With Evan Rachel Wood in New Gucci Guilty Intense Ad

Comment | 1754 days ago
In the futuristic style ad campaign, the 'Captain America' actor is seen locking lips against the wall as well as neck kissing on a bed with the Sophie-Anne Leclerq of 'True Blood'. Read More
Chris Evans Takes Interviewer to Get Drunk at Wild Bash

Chris Evans Takes Interviewer to Get Drunk at Wild Bash

Comment | 1839 days ago
In a recent magazine interview with GQ, the 'Captain America: The First Avanger' actor reveals that he has made the mag's journalist feel 'hammered' for getting heavily drunk at a rave party. Read More