Chris Martin

Birth Name :

Christopher Anthony John Martin

Birth Date :

March 02, 1977

Birth Place :

Exeter, Devon, England, UK

Popular for :

Lead vocalist of the band Coldplay

Chris Martin Picture

Chris Martin Related News

Chris Martin Devastated Over Parents' Divorce

Chris Martin Devastated Over Parents' Divorce

Comment | 2061 days ago
The rocker husband of Gwyneth Paltrow is said to be heartbroken by the end of the 30-year marriage and is finding it 'incredibly difficult emotionally'. Read More
Gwyneth Paltrow: Chris Martin Makes Me Feel Special

Gwyneth Paltrow: Chris Martin Makes Me Feel Special

Comment | 2090 days ago
While admitting she often has to push her Coldplay husband into talking about his feelings, the 'Country Strong' actress insists, 'He's really appreciative of me.' Read More
Gwyneth Paltrow Could Never Work With Chris Martin

Gwyneth Paltrow Could Never Work With Chris Martin

Comment | 2105 days ago
Although she has won rave reviews for her singing skills, the 'Country Strong' stars is quick to say no when asked if she would consider doing a Coldplay cover. Read More

Chris Martin Movie