Chris Noth

Birth Name :

Christopher David Noth

Birth Date :

November 13, 1954

Birth Place :

Madison, Wisconsin, USA

Popular for :

As Detective Mike Logan in TV series "Law & Order" (1990)

Chris Noth Picture

Chris Noth Related News

Chris Noth Doesn't Think Size Is Important

Chris Noth Doesn't Think Size Is Important

Comment | 2193 days ago
Although reprising his role as Mr. Big in 'Sex and the City 2', the 55-year-old actor doesn't feel the pressure to live up to his character's moniker, saying 'They are more important things in life!' Read More
'SATC' Star Chris Noth Escapes NYC's Glass Roof Disaster

'SATC' Star Chris Noth Escapes NYC's Glass Roof Disaster

Comment | 2282 days ago
The Mr. Big of 'Sex and the City' as well as 'Jersey Shore' cast members, Snooki and Vinnie Guadagnino, are inside Sony Building for a Purim bash when ice collapses its glass roof. Read More
Chris Noth Rumored Getting Engaged to Tara Lynn Wilson

Chris Noth Rumored Getting Engaged to Tara Lynn Wilson

Comment | 2429 days ago
Chris Noth, the depicter of Mr. Big on 'Sex and the City', is rumored to have bent his knee to propose to his actress girlfriend Tara Lynn Wilson. Read More