Chris Tucker

Birth Name :

Christopher Tucker

Birth Date :

August 31, 1972

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Popular for :

As Detective James Carter in "Rush Hour" (1998)

Chris Tucker Picture

Chris Tucker Related News

Chris Tucker Owes 11,5 Million Dollars of Unpaid Taxes

Chris Tucker Owes 11,5 Million Dollars of Unpaid Taxes

Comment | 2188 days ago
The 'Rush Hour' actor is believed to owe the huge sum to the Internal Revenue Service (IRS) after failing to pay taxes in 2001, 2002, 2004, 2005 and 2006. Read More
'Rush Hour 3' Director Based Plot on Personal Sex Story

'Rush Hour 3' Director Based Plot on Personal Sex Story

Comment | 3277 days ago
Brett Ratner took the scene of Chris Tucker accusing a woman to be a man in 'Rush Hour 3' from his own experience when he got a blow job from a transsexual. Read More

Chris Tucker Movie