Christian Slater

Birth Name :

Christian Michael Leonard Slater

Birth Date :

August 18, 1969

Birth Place :

New York, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Clarence Worley in movie "True Romance" (1993)

Christian Slater Picture

Christian Slater Related News

Christian Slater Has 'Reached Out' to Lindsay Lohan

Christian Slater Has 'Reached Out' to Lindsay Lohan

Comment | 1818 days ago
Knowing first hand how difficult it is to deal with dependency issues, the 'Breaking In' actor admits he has tried to help the 'Mean Girls' actress by sending her an email. Read More
Christian Slater Head Over Heels With Shoe Founder

Christian Slater Head Over Heels With Shoe Founder

Comment | 3058 days ago
Christian Slater kissed and embraced Tamara Mellon, Jimmy Choo shoe founder, during a romantic night out. Read More
Christian Slater Dreaming of Winona Ryder All This Long

Christian Slater Dreaming of Winona Ryder All This Long

Comment | 3098 days ago
Since meeting Winona Ryder on the set of 1989 comedy 'Heathers', Christian Slater kept thinking about the actress and admitted of having been in love with her for a long time. Read More

Christian Slater Movie